Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8914,282
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7435,433
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2924,531
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5799,681
ZhengzhouChina 2,5331,574
ZhijiangChina 3,3092,056
ZagrebCroatia 8,7325,426
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8125,476
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1805,705
ZahedanIran 7,0664,391
ZanjanIran 7,5044,663
ZacatecasMexico 10,2256,354
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3391,453
ZinderNiger 12,0237,471
ZhobPakistan 6,2743,898
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,4382,758
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4402,759
ZamoscPoland 7,9724,954
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2155,105
ZigalovoRussia 2,8751,787
ZiganskRussia 2,8301,758
ZyryankaRussia 2,5801,603
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8456,118
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9175,541
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4367,106
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2455,124
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5804,710
ZitomirUkraine 7,7354,807
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6424,749
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5794,709
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3725,203
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9375,554
ZambeziZambia 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -