Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5324,680
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3704,579
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3294,554
YaoundeCameroon 12,7487,922
YokoCameroon 12,5407,792
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9716,196
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5084,044
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8644,887
YanjiChina 936582
YichangChina 2,9611,840
YinchuanChina 2,9541,836
YiningChina 4,7012,921
YariguiesColombia 13,4218,340
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4327,725
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3217,657
YazdIran 7,4074,603
YakushimaJapan 1,6931,052
YamagataJapan 551342
YamaguchiJapan 1,300808
YokkaichiJapan 993617
YokohamaJapan 869540
YonagoJapan 1,085674
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6521,648
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7572,334
YeMyanmar 5,1283,186
YolaNigeria 12,2097,587
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,480920
YurimaguasPeru 14,5029,012
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5893,473
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 441274
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6124,109
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2234,488
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4303,374
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9204,922
York, PaUsa 10,0096,220
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7406,052
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6165,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -