Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7365,428
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6164,733
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5205,294
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6764,148
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0475,000
WoomeraAustralia 8,2775,144
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6514,133
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0005,593
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9693,709
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6263,496
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2235,110
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7414,810
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1448,168
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2303,871
WajimaJapan 733455
WakamatsuJapan 641398
WakayamaJapan 1,116694
WakkanaiJapan 254158
WajirKenya 10,7576,685
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6559,107
WindhoekNamibia 14,4188,960
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8146,099
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7476,057
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7826,079
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9796,201
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7406,052
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8296,108
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3655,820
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9136,160
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9226,166
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,5715,948
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8526,122
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5535,936
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6405,990
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5175,914
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1456,304
WintonNew Zealand 10,2926,396
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5085,909
WarsawPoland 7,9564,944
WroclawPoland 8,2275,113
WonsanSouth Korea 1,219757
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2796,387
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8396,114
WauSudan 11,2306,978
WaddingtonUk 8,6895,399
Waco, TxUsa 9,8056,093
Wake IslandUsa 3,5782,224
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0095,598
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2636,378
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3934,594
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Warren, OhUsa 9,7526,060
Warren, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4855,894
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1226,290
Washington, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Washington, InUsa 9,6796,014
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9926,209
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6475,995
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6545,378
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2155,726
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5675,945
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8606,127
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6376,610
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2296,356
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0036,216
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6716,010
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6345,986
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8496,120
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0476,243
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1836,950
West Point, GaUsa 10,3396,425
West Point, NyUsa 10,0196,226
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6315,985
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2675,759
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2184,485
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9236,166
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3076,405
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0006,214
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8886,144
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0545,005
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0476,243
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0966,273
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5416,550
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9536,185
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7894,840
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6255,359
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4316,482
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6885,399
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3346,422
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0606,252
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7326,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -