Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0225,607
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,40910,818
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,37610,798
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,50210,876
ViennaAustria 8,5005,282
VitebskBelarus 7,2824,525
VassourasBrazil 17,66410,977
VicosaBrazil 17,49510,872
VitoriaBrazil 17,46910,856
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,87110,484
VarnaBulgaria 8,3315,177
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1825,706
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8924,282
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2174,485
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2924,531
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9124,295
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9104,294
ValdiviaChile 17,15810,662
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,24610,717
VallenarChile 16,82110,453
ValparaisoChile 17,00810,569
VanguardiaColombia 13,7088,518
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7149,143
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9204,922
VestervigDenmark 8,0575,006
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4357,727
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3967,703
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2737,627
VilsandiEstonia 7,4124,606
VaasaFinland 7,0444,377
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0495,002
VeravalIndia 6,8924,282
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0723,773
ValentiaIreland 9,0835,644
VeniceItaly 8,9275,547
VeronaItaly 9,0035,595
VicenzaItaly 8,9585,567
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2455,745
ViterboItaly 9,2195,729
VolterraItaly 9,1865,709
VientianeLaos 4,5642,836
VarenaLithuania 7,6244,737
VilniusLithuania 7,5694,703
VeracruzMexico 10,9616,812
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7225,420
VaernesNorway 7,3694,579
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5674,702
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2123,860
VillarricaParaguay 17,51310,883
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2865,149
VanavaraRussia 3,2041,991
VasileviciRussia 7,5254,676
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1844,464
VerhojanskRussia 2,7491,708
ViljujskRussia 2,6021,617
VitimRussia 2,6421,642
Vize IslandRussia 4,7842,973
VladivostokRussia 738459
VolgogradRussia 6,9654,328
VologdaRussia 6,5464,068
VoronezRussia 7,0744,396
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7912,356
VytegraRussia 6,5994,101
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0016,214
ValenciaSpain 10,0416,239
ValladolidSpain 9,9816,202
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0446,242
VisbySweden 7,6084,728
VanTurkey 7,7334,805
ValleyUk 8,7995,468
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8204,859
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,6954,782
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0283,125
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1544,445
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8505,499
Vevay, InUsa 9,7926,085
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0966,274
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0325,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -