Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,54210,901
UaupesBrazil 14,4468,977
UbatubaBrazil 17,75111,031
UberabaBrazil 17,27910,737
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9574,323
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2322,630
UpernavikGreenland 7,0524,382
UummannaqGreenland 7,3124,543
UdineItaly 8,8365,491
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5045,906
UenoJapan 1,026637
UnzendakeJapan 1,494928
UrakawaJapan 183114
UshibukaJapan 1,555966
UtsunomiyaJapan 744462
UwajimaJapan 1,329826
UkmergeLithuania 7,5344,682
UtenaLithuania 7,4774,646
UlaangomMongolia 3,7482,329
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6881,670
UlgiiMongolia 3,9172,434
UliastaiMongolia 3,4342,134
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7872,354
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4071,495
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,065662
UfaRussia 5,9573,702
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6062,862
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6591,653
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1131,313
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5971,614
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6743,526
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,1131,313
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9631,220
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8271,757
Umm BeninSudan 10,3506,432
UmeňSweden 7,0354,371
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6232,873
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5932,854
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7722,966
UrfaTurkey 8,1355,055
UsakTurkey 8,6075,349
Uman’Ukraine 7,7704,828
UzgorodUkraine 8,1885,088
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9116,159
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6686,008
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5395,927
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7216,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -