Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4774,025
TiranaAlbania 8,9325,550
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3887,076
TebessaAlgeria 10,0586,250
TimimounAlgeria 11,0206,848
TindoufAlgeria 11,5307,165
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3796,449
TrelewArgentina 17,89311,119
TucumanArgentina 17,03610,586
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0214,363
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0204,362
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9803,716
TibooburraAustralia 8,0755,018
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9674,329
TshaneBotswana 14,1308,780
TaguatingaBrazil 16,51810,265
TarauacaBrazil 15,0449,349
TauaBrazil 15,8789,867
TefeBrazil 14,9129,267
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,18810,681
TeresinaBrazil 15,7629,795
TiriosBrazil 14,6889,127
TorresBrazil 18,20211,311
TracuateuaBrazil 15,2689,487
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,25810,724
TriunfoBrazil 16,0859,996
TucuruiBrazil 15,5019,632
TuriacuBrazil 15,3609,545
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7254,179
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7683,585
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7104,791
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7734,209
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7014,785
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7105,413
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0055,596
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5595,940
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5455,932
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5815,953
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1935,091
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7956,087
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,16710,668
TaiyuanChina 2,4731,537
TaoyuanChina 2,7041,680
TengchongChina 4,3382,696
TønderDenmark 8,2065,099
TylstrupDenmark 7,9624,948
TystofteDenmark 8,0875,025
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4187,717
TahrirEgypt 9,1705,698
TantaEgypt 9,1395,679
TallinEstonia 7,2194,486
TartuEstonia 7,2284,491
TampereFinland 7,0934,407
TurkuFinland 7,2244,489
ToulonFrance 9,4305,860
ToulouseFrance 9,5625,942
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8536,123
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2426,364
TchibanGabon 13,3598,302
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4034,600
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7715,450
TamaleGhana 13,0118,085
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8295,487
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1135,663
TimehriGuyana 14,1598,798
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9827,446
TelaHonduras 11,8147,341
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2724,519
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2724,519
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1763,838
TabrizIran 7,5604,698
TeheranIran 7,3704,580
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7835,458
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1405,680
TarvisioItaly 8,7815,456
TermoliItaly 9,1175,666
TorinoItaly 9,1715,699
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1595,691
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6115,972
TrevicoItaly 9,1915,711
TrevisoItaly 8,9215,544
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8475,498
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1715,699
TabouIvory Coast 13,8448,603
TadotsuJapan 1,172728
TakadaJapan 716445
TakamatsuJapan 1,155718
TakayamaJapan 845525
TanegashimaJapan 1,6451,023
TatenoJapan 796495
TateyamaJapan 917570
TokushimaJapan 1,157719
TokyoJapan 841523
TomakomaiJapan 7748
TottoriJapan 1,035643
ToyamaJapan 790491
ToyookaJapan 1,003623
TsuJapan 1,016632
TsurugaJapan 939583
TsuyamaJapan 1,086675
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7193,554
TripoliLebanon 8,5345,303
TobrukLibya 9,5045,906
TripoliLibya 10,0556,248
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5864,714
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5027,147
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1947,577
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,3307,662
ThyoloMalawi 12,4987,767
TawauMalaysia 4,8903,039
TessalitMali 11,8707,376
TimbuktuMali 12,4067,709
TombMali 12,4107,712
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5967,827
TacubayaMexico 10,7396,673
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5856,578
TarialanMongolia 3,0401,889
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3212,064
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0941,923
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8461,768
TangierMorocco 10,6236,601
TarfayaMorocco 11,6747,254
TazaMorocco 10,7056,652
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7612,959
TaungooMyanmar 4,9473,074
ThandweMyanmar 5,1443,197
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6954,782
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3166,411
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2966,398
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9856,205
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7646,068
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6375,988
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7246,043
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7666,069
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1756,323
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1796,325
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9846,204
TahouaNiger 12,1437,546
TillaberyNiger 12,4247,720
TaejonNorth Korea 1,388862
TromsoNorway 6,6194,113
TrondheimNorway 7,3874,591
ThumraitOman 8,4355,242
TacnaPeru 15,9649,920
TarapotoPeru 14,5429,037
TrujilloPeru 14,5019,011
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8742,407
TorunPoland 7,9874,964
TimisoaraRomania 8,4775,268
TambovRussia 6,8844,278
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0383,752
TaraRussia 4,7832,972
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5162,806
TermezRussia 6,0863,782
TernejRussia 406253
TobolskRussia 5,1093,175
TomskRussia 4,1512,580
Tot’MaRussia 6,3723,959
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5983,478
TuapseRussia 7,6084,728
TuraRussia 3,4602,150
TurukhanskRussia 4,0572,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1945,713
TortosaSpain 9,8716,134
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9254,303
TokerSudan 9,6415,991
TartousSyria 8,4955,279
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6871,670
TaboraTanzania 11,8647,372
TakThailand 4,9033,047
TrangThailand 5,6513,511
TabligboTogo 13,1438,167
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,65910,973
TunisTunisia 9,8236,104
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9654,328
TireeUk 8,5315,301
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5345,303
TernopilUkraine 7,9464,938
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,27711,357
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3926,458
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8132,991
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2896,394
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6156,597
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9406,798
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3946,459
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0256,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Temple, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3326,420
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2816,389
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6505,997
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1165,665
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5775,951
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1625,072
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2415,742
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8546,123
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9465,559
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1476,306
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8935,526
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4795,890
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1916,333
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7295,424
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7173,552
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9618,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -