Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,62410,952
ReconquistaArgentina 17,60210,938
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,55310,908
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,57110,919
RivadaviaArgentina 16,97510,549
RosarioArgentina 17,80111,062
RichmondAustralia 8,5955,341
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4644,638
RecifeBrazil 16,0889,998
RemansoBrazil 16,27210,112
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3889,562
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,72911,017
Rio NegroBrazil 17,87811,109
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,99010,557
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2174,485
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2775,144
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8244,862
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8234,861
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2773,901
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3125,787
RuoqiangChina 4,3782,721
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9968,076
RandersDenmark 8,0254,987
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3577,679
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3427,669
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5638,428
RumipambaEcuador 13,9018,638
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9805,580
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1335,675
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1215,668
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5109,017
RostockGermany 8,1555,067
RhodesGreece 8,8715,513
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6674,764
ReykhólarIceland 7,8494,877
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9884,964
RamsarIran 7,3354,558
RashtIran 7,3814,587
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9445,558
RadicofaniItaly 9,1915,711
Resia PassItaly 8,8925,525
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0495,623
RivoltoItaly 8,8535,501
Rolle PassItaly 8,8805,518
RomeItaly 9,2435,743
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2695,760
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8475,497
RumoiJapan 9861
RigaLatvia 7,4384,622
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5964,720
RodriguesMauritius 10,5376,548
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2021,990
RabatMorocco 10,8256,727
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1353,191
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8758,622
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9356,174
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1176,287
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7016,029
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7166,038
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2476,368
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6445,993
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7706,071
RivasNicaragua 12,3097,649
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5534,072
RebolyRussia 6,6484,131
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3414,562
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4875,274
RagaSudan 11,3417,048
RashadSudan 10,6656,627
RenkSudan 10,5436,552
RumbekSudan 11,1756,944
RanongThailand 5,5083,423
Roi EtThailand 4,6412,884
RizeTurkey 7,7364,807
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3223,928
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9254,925
RomnyUkraine 7,4494,629
RovnoUkraine 7,8394,871
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7144,794
RochaUruguay 18,37711,420
Racine, WiUsa 9,2965,777
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3466,429
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4115,226
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4085,225
Reading, PaUsa 10,0166,224
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5524,693
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9864,963
Redding, CaUsa 7,5254,676
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3515,189
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7614,823
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4925,898
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2446,366
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2446,366
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1546,310
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6756,012
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8785,517
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Rockville, InUsa 9,5855,956
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0165,603
Rome, GaUsa 10,2446,366
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3585,194
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3084,541
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2195,729
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1466,305
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3945,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -