Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5414,064
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2564,509
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1874,466
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,7919,813
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2773,901
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5155,913
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6924,158
QuinteroChile 16,98710,556
QingdaoChina 1,9331,201
QiqiharChina 1,414878
QuitoEcuador 13,8308,594
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1856,329
QuettaPakistan 6,5464,068
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5786,573
Quang TriVietnam 4,3372,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -