Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0615,009
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8003,604
ParanaArgentina 17,74411,026
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,81211,068
PehuajoArgentina 17,89711,121
PergaminoArgentina 17,88111,111
PigeArgentina 17,94611,152
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,48510,865
PosadasArgentina 17,68610,990
PresidenciaArgentina 17,35410,784
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,09210,621
Punta IndioArgentina 18,22211,323
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7335,427
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4294,616
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9166,783
ParakouBenin 12,8177,965
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,25810,103
ParacatuBrazil 17,03310,585
ParanaBrazil 16,50410,256
ParanaguaBrazil 17,86811,103
ParanaibaBrazil 17,16610,667
ParintinsBrazil 15,1769,431
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5489,661
Passo FundoBrazil 17,96611,164
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,19210,683
PaulistanaBrazil 16,11210,012
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,25810,103
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,98510,554
PeixeBrazil 16,43310,212
PetrolinaBrazil 16,25410,100
PicosBrazil 15,9929,937
PiraiBrazil 17,68610,990
PirenopolisBrazil 16,83210,459
PompeuBrazil 17,29110,745
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,25010,719
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2229,459
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,83611,083
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4869,623
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,19311,305
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,28810,121
PosseBrazil 16,70510,381
PlevenBulgaria 8,4995,281
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5945,341
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9443,072
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7614,202
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4075,845
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5395,927
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7794,213
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7316,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5514,071
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1765,081
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5574,696
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6304,120
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1713,835
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8644,887
ParronChile 17,11410,635
Puerto AysenChile 17,34010,775
Puerto MonttChile 17,22310,702
Punta ArenasChile 17,43710,836
PingbianChina 2,7661,719
PeralesColombia 13,5978,449
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8218,589
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5037,770
PragueCzech Republic 8,4305,239
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4327,725
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3877,698
PoloDominican Republic 12,4477,735
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3097,649
PichilingueEcuador 13,8548,609
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7848,565
PuyoEcuador 13,9878,692
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0185,604
ParisFrance 9,0205,605
PerpignanFrance 9,5905,959
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3737,689
Port-GentilGabon 13,3348,286
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1498,171
PotsdamGermany 8,2765,143
PatrasGreece 9,0905,648
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5384,063
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5295,300
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0188,089
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3697,686
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0797,506
PecsHungary 8,6075,349
PambanIndia 7,0314,369
PuneIndia 6,7764,211
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3583,951
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7453,570
PadovaItaly 8,9565,565
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9255,546
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5515,935
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5565,938
PantelleriaItaly 9,7386,051
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0825,643
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5975,963
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1385,678
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1185,666
PiacenzaItaly 9,0975,653
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1815,705
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0265,609
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3155,789
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1985,716
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2725,762
PrizziItaly 9,5815,954
PakseLaos 4,5722,841
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8023,605
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0146,844
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0296,853
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3642,712
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8715,512
PatheinMyanmar 5,2423,257
PutaoMyanmar 4,2742,656
PyiMyanmar 5,0523,139
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5514,692
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6165,976
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9136,160
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1977,579
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9598,053
PohangNorth Korea 1,273791
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,355842
PadidanPakistan 6,6684,143
PanjgurPakistan 6,9814,338
ParachinarPakistan 6,0723,773
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1444,440
PeshawarPakistan 5,9463,695
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8843,657
PilarParaguay 17,50110,875
PiscoPeru 15,1889,438
PiuraPeru 14,1478,791
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5489,662
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2992,671
PoznanPoland 8,1175,044
PrzemyslPoland 8,0665,012
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1996,338
PortalegrePortugal 10,3116,407
Porto Portugal 10,1586,312
PavelecRussia 6,9324,307
PecoraRussia 5,4703,399
PermRussia 5,7873,596
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6981,055
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6434,128
PjatigorskRussia 7,3654,577
PoronajskRussia 690429
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5254,676
Providenja BayRussia 3,6882,292
PskovRussia 7,1804,462
PodorSenegal 12,9238,031
PopradSlovakia 8,2495,126
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4488,978
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7348,534
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9046,154
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0794,399
Port SudanSudan 9,5905,959
ParamariboSuriname 14,3248,901
PiteňSweden 6,8794,274
PalmyraSyria 8,3595,194
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7626,066
PhetchabunThailand 4,7902,977
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8252,998
PhraeThailand 4,7282,938
PhuketThailand 5,7033,544
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6873,534
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9713,089
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2673,273
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6178,462
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0795,642
PoltavaUkraine 7,4754,645
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,09911,247
PradoUruguay 18,26811,352
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,36511,412
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6315,985
Pana, IlUsa 9,5445,931
Paoli, InUsa 9,7256,043
Paris, IlUsa 9,5395,927
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5845,334
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4036,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3645,198
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5355,925
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4135,849
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3864,590
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4656,503
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3975,840
Perry, OkUsa 9,4355,863
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0866,268
Philo, OhUsa 9,8076,094
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7285,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5375,305
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8666,131
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6255,359
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7755,453
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8316,109
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0196,226
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0356,236
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7586,064
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9644,949
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6255,359
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3995,841
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0216,227
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9794,337
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9836,204
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9794,337
Portage, WiUsa 9,1235,669
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8696,133
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1604,449
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1115,662
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8326,110
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3284,554
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2466,367
Princeton, InUsa 9,7246,043
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0316,233
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8115,475
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8788,624
PetaukeZambia 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -