Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4286,480
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,4307,103
OranArgentina 16,79610,437
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6824,774
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8814,897
OstendeBelgium 8,7655,447
ObidosBrazil 15,1439,410
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7627,930
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5265,920
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5285,921
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,20010,688
OdenseDenmark 8,1085,038
OtavaloEcuador 13,8078,580
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2065,099
OuluFinland 6,7734,209
OroomiehIran 7,6754,769
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4795,890
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3498,295
ObihiroJapan 181113
OfunatoJapan 462287
OitaJapan 1,376855
OkayamaJapan 1,128701
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0721,288
OmaezakiJapan 984612
OmuJapan 221137
OnahamaJapan 693431
OsakaJapan 1,058657
OshimaJapan 949590
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1496,928
OujoaMorocco 10,5666,566
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6014,723
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8926,147
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1646,316
OphirNew Zealand 10,2196,350
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7496,058
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2866,392
OcotalNicaragua 12,0667,498
OrlandNorway 7,3874,591
OsloNorway 7,6884,777
OhotskRussia 1,8061,122
OkhotskRussia 1,8061,122
OlekminskRussia 2,3601,467
OlenekRussia 3,2672,030
OmskRussia 4,8893,038
OnegaRussia 6,3513,947
OrenburgRussia 6,1513,822
OymyakonRussia 2,2371,390
OviedoSpain 9,8446,117
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2804,524
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1845,086
OdessaUkraine 7,9204,921
OvrucUkraine 7,6494,753
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0906,270
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8615,507
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0296,232
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9474,938
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0925,650
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5815,954
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4555,875
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2805,767
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0524,382
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0315,612
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0195,605
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6796,014
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9556,808
Orono, MeUsa 9,7696,071
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1425,681
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3995,841
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2805,767
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7906,083
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4285,859
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6896,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -