Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0703,772
NeuquenArgentina 17,54010,899
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,95211,156
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4885,275
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7644,203
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7415,432
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6385,368
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4697,127
NatitingouBenin 12,7977,952
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,66810,979
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3017,644
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6417,855
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7235,421
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8484,256
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4005,841
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8735,514
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8283,621
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4644,638
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2915,773
N’DjamenaChad 11,7837,322
NanchangChina 2,7651,718
NanjingChina 2,3081,434
NanningChina 3,7802,349
NicosiaCyprus 8,6445,372
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0925,029
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3797,692
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4027,707
NegeleEthiopia 10,5216,538
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7294,803
NandiFiji 7,7294,803
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1124,420
NancyFrance 8,8885,523
NantesFrance 9,3215,792
NiceFrance 9,3245,794
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1905,089
NurembergGermany 8,6175,355
NurnbergGermany 8,6195,356
NaxosGreece 8,9765,578
NanortalikGreenland 8,5135,290
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3975,218
NordGreenland 6,0783,777
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0264,987
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5598,426
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1743,837
New DelhiIndia 5,8283,622
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2525,750
NaganoJapan 764475
NagasakiJapan 1,516942
NagoJapan 2,1891,360
NagoyaJapan 957595
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2411,392
NaraJapan 1,044649
NazeJapan 1,9421,207
NemuroJapan 370230
NiigataJapan 609378
NikkoJapan 728452
NobeokaJapan 1,435892
NairobiKenya 11,2596,997
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2834,526
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2113,238
NidaLithuania 7,6954,782
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2326,980
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7497,301
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2397,605
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3397,667
NaraMali 12,7677,934
NioroMali 12,8527,986
NemaMauritania 12,6207,842
NouakchottMauritania 12,8067,958
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7304,804
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8756,137
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9316,171
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9926,209
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2647,621
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7217,283
NiameyNiger 12,4527,738
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7544,197
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3123,922
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0413,754
NawabshahPakistan 6,6894,156
NokkundiPakistan 6,9644,327
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,73310,398
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7152,309
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5623,456
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8411,144
NikolaevRussia 7,8084,852
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,109689
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2331,388
NizneangarskRussia 2,6351,637
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2652,029
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3783,342
NovgorodRussia 6,9994,350
NovosibirskRussia 4,2922,667
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0904,406
No. 6Sudan 9,8396,114
NyalaSudan 11,1046,900
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4482,764
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9273,061
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5393,442
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6332,879
NarathiwatThailand 5,5983,479
NigdeTurkey 8,3365,180
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9064,291
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6274,740
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5835,955
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5835,955
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9596,189
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1406,301
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5105,910
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0176,225
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0546,248
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7936,085
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0545,626
New London, WiUsa 9,0995,654
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3596,437
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3476,429
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8895,524
New YorkUsa 10,0196,226
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0626,252
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0466,243
Newark, NjUsa 10,0436,241
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3866,454
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3485,809
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3396,425
Newport, TnUsa 10,1486,306
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0552,520
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3486,431
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8925,526
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1994,474
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8085,474
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7905,462
Norton, KsUsa 8,9245,546
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6616,004
NdolaZambia 12,7997,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -