Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3593,951
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1293,808
MilianaAlgeria 10,2436,365
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2768,871
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5718,433
Malarg EArgentina 17,26610,729
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,56910,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,34311,399
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,68410,989
MendozaArgentina 17,17910,675
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,18210,677
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,82611,078
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1994,474
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9946,832
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4824,650
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0945,030
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9985,592
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0155,602
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6095,350
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9995,592
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1034,414
MuharraqBahrain 8,0755,018
MinskBelarus 7,5054,664
MogilevBelarus 7,3854,589
MaunBotswana 13,7288,531
MacapaBrazil 15,0629,359
MacauBrazil 15,7769,803
MaceioBrazil 16,27510,113
MachadoBrazil 17,53810,898
ManausBrazil 15,1019,384
MarabaBrazil 15,6919,751
MaringaBrazil 17,51610,884
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1979,444
Monte AzulBrazil 16,87010,483
Monte SantoBrazil 16,37310,175
MonteiroBrazil 16,0869,996
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,03610,586
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7789,805
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,45410,225
MamfeCameroon 12,7337,912
MarouaCameroon 11,9837,446
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6224,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4833,407
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3803,965
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5414,686
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7686,070
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5815,954
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5765,950
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7864,838
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7695,449
Morden, MbCanada 8,2455,124
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4325,861
MoundouChad 12,0237,471
MatecanaColombia 13,5278,406
MoroniComoros 11,5227,160
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2945,154
MarstalDenmark 8,1545,067
Melville HallDominica 13,1018,141
MichesDominican Republic 12,4517,737
MocaDominican Republic 12,3487,673
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3177,654
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2487,611
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4387,729
MilagroEcuador 13,9378,661
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3415,804
MinyaEgypt 9,3755,826
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9428,042
MassawaEritrea 9,7316,047
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9784,957
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3474,565
MarseilleFrance 9,4275,858
MontpellierFrance 9,4645,881
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5949,069
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2847,012
MakokouGabon 12,9368,039
MayumbaGabon 13,4348,348
MitzicGabon 13,0128,086
MkamboGabon 12,8227,967
MoandaGabon 13,0808,128
MouilaGabon 13,2768,250
MagdeburgGermany 8,3605,195
MunichGermany 8,6925,401
MünsterGermany 8,5275,299
MethoniGreece 9,2125,725
MilosGreece 9,0635,632
MitiliniGreece 8,7435,433
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7435,433
MacentaGuinea 13,5388,412
MamouGuinea 13,4668,368
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0582,522
MiskolcHungary 8,3085,162
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1084,417
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5763,465
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8334,246
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3553,949
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9053,048
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,9493,075
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0613,767
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7443,569
MashhadIran 6,7244,178
Malin HeadIreland 8,6585,380
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2695,760
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1625,693
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4295,859
MilanItaly 9,0675,634
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0745,638
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2655,758
ManIvory Coast 13,5588,425
MaebashiJapan 772480
MaizuruJapan 989615
MakurazakiJapan 1,6271,011
MatsueJapan 1,097682
MatsumotoJapan 814506
MatsuyamaJapan 1,260783
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1241,320
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4131,499
MishimaJapan 915568
MitoJapan 758471
MiyakejimaJapan 1,017632
MiyakoJapan 401249
MiyakojimaJapan 2,4971,552
MiyakonojoJapan 1,544959
MiyazakiJapan 1,508937
MombetsuJapan 228142
MoriokaJapan 388241
MuroranJapan 9760
MurotomisakiJapan 1,255780
MutsuJapan 212132
Ma’AnJordan 8,8665,509
MafraqJordan 8,6645,384
MombasaKenya 11,2376,983
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5894,716
MaseruLesotho 14,0208,712
MonroviaLiberia 13,8078,580
MisratahLibya 9,9836,203
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5647,186
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9247,410
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8087,338
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0637,496
MakhangaMalawi 12,5307,786
MangochiMalawi 12,3717,687
MwmosaMalawi 12,4647,745
MzimbaMalawi 12,3157,653
MzuzuMalawi 12,2507,612
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9463,695
MersingMalaysia 5,8313,623
MiriMalaysia 5,0733,153
MaleMaldives 7,8754,894
MenakaMali 12,2227,595
MoptiMali 12,6827,881
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9893,101
MazatlanMexico 9,9286,170
MeridaMexico 11,2066,963
Mexico CityMexico 10,7396,673
MonterreyMexico 10,1296,294
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5786,574
MaantyMongolia 2,6441,643
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7491,708
MatadMongolia 2,0291,261
MurenMongolia 3,1711,971
MarrakechMorocco 11,1206,910
MeknesMorocco 10,7966,709
MideltMorocco 10,8886,766
MaputoMozambique 13,3938,322
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9707,438
MandalayMyanmar 4,7472,950
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8523,015
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3043,296
MindatMyanmar 4,9603,082
MonywaMyanmar 4,8152,992
MyeikMyanmar 5,3043,296
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4072,738
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6955,403
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3066,404
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7846,080
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7156,037
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0126,221
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0866,268
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1496,306
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2097,587
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2437,608
MagariaNiger 12,1007,519
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8857,385
MaradiNiger 12,1687,561
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9377,418
MakurdiNigeria 12,6017,830
MinnaNigeria 12,5567,802
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,566973
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0254,365
MajisOman 7,7404,809
MasirahOman 7,8314,866
Muscat  Oman 7,6714,767
MultanPakistan 6,1893,846
MurreePakistan 5,8113,611
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4033,358
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,92910,520
MoyobambaPeru 14,4618,986
MactanPhilippines 4,0092,491
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7092,305
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0466,243
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7857,945
MagadanRussia 1,9371,204
MahackalaRussia 7,1474,442
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4263,372
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4253,371
MarkovoRussia 3,0131,872
MinusinskRussia 3,7362,322
MogocaRussia 1,9481,210
MoscowRussia 6,8814,276
MurmanskRussia 6,2373,876
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0215,606
MatamSenegal 12,9688,059
MogadishuSomalia 10,3116,408
MadridSpain 10,0586,250
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0686,256
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8136,098
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4756,509
MelillaSpain 10,5576,560
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2226,352
MalakalSudan 10,8056,715
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5348,410
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0725,637
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8022,984
Mae SariangThailand 4,8923,040
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9613,083
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5262,813
MalatyaTurkey 8,0835,023
MersinTurkey 8,4295,238
MuglaTurkey 8,7885,461
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7205,419
ManstonUk 8,8085,473
MeloUruguay 18,22111,323
MercedesUruguay 18,02311,199
MontevideoUruguay 18,26811,352
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4336,483
Madison, FlUsa 10,6276,604
Madison, InUsa 9,7716,072
Madison, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1885,709
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1755,702
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3075,784
Marion, InUsa 9,5375,927
Marion, NcUsa 10,1936,334
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9535,564
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0696,257
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5272,813
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8476,119
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0925,028
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6906,021
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0486,244
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Medford, WiUsa 8,9595,567
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5545,315
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8966,150
Mena, ArUsa 9,6896,021
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2116,345
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4355,863
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2606,997
Midland, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Milan, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6545,377
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0765,019
Milford, DeUsa 10,1846,328
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4356,485
Millen, GaUsa 10,5036,527
Millport, OhUsa 9,7526,060
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9916,209
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2705,760
Minden, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8485,499
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4065,845
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5814,711
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3906,456
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2865,770
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3045,781
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3516,432
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3356,422
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6235,359
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0846,266
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5056,528
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1936,334
Moro, OrUsa 7,3004,536
Morris, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2795,766
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1406,301
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4775,889
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2835,769
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2985,778
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7766,075
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0036,216
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3235,793
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5475,933
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3958,324
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1788,189
MaracayVenezuela 13,4018,328
MaturinVenezuela 13,6398,475
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2928,260
MeridaVenezuela 13,4018,327
MagoyeZambia 13,1058,143
MansaZambia 12,6417,855
MbalaZambia 12,2727,626
MfuweZambia 12,5547,801
MisamfuZambia 12,3737,689
MonguZambia 13,4098,332
MpikaZambia 12,4937,763
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5317,787
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0198,090
MumbwaZambia 13,0708,122
MwinilungaZambia 13,0448,106
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -