Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6666,007
LuandaAngola 13,6938,509
LuenaAngola 13,4068,331
La PlataArgentina 18,15011,279
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,62210,329
La RiojaArgentina 17,10710,631
LaboulayeArgentina 17,68210,988
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,38110,801
Las LomitasArgentina 17,16910,669
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4425,868
LavertonAustralia 9,0195,605
LearmonthAustralia 7,7794,834
LongreachAustralia 7,4154,608
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4154,608
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5115,289
Low HeadAustralia 9,3845,831
LinzAustria 8,5995,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0214,984
LerwickUk 8,0224,985
La PazBolivia 15,9679,922
LavrasBrazil 17,51110,882
LencoisBrazil 16,60310,317
LinharesBrazil 17,36910,793
LondrinaBrazil 17,54510,903
LomBulgaria 8,5385,305
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4274,615
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9335,551
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Langara, BcCanada 6,0213,742
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4534,631
London, OnCanada 9,5495,934
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4794,648
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7497,301
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,80910,445
LanzhouChina 3,2462,017
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6342,879
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8148,584
LimonCosta Rica 12,6157,839
LarnacaCyprus 8,6445,372
LimassolCyprus 8,6975,404
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7947,950
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7457,920
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1315,052
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5127,775
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3677,685
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4817,756
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2797,630
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7578,548
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1368,784
LuxorEgypt 9,4345,862
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8467,361
Laucala BayFiji 7,8184,858
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9484,318
Le MansFrance 9,1815,705
LilleFrance 8,8235,483
LyonFrance 9,2205,729
LambarnGabon 13,2328,223
LastourvilleGabon 13,0668,119
LibrevilleGabon 13,1888,195
LeipzigGermany 8,3925,215
LindenbergGermany 8,2495,126
LamiaGreece 8,9955,590
LarissaGreece 8,9345,552
LemnosGreece 8,7645,446
LimnosGreece 8,7525,438
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0168,088
LabeGuinea 13,3778,313
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9233,681
La CeibaHonduras 11,8507,364
La MesaHonduras 11,8117,339
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4673,397
LudhianaIndia 5,7893,598
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8256,105
LatinaItaly 9,2605,754
LatronicoItaly 9,2375,740
LecceItaly 9,1135,663
LodwarKenya 11,0046,838
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4432,761
LiepajaLatvia 7,5994,722
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6174,733
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8005,469
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8665,509
LabuanMalaysia 4,9133,053
LuqaMalta 9,6966,025
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2108,209
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5875,958
LashioMyanmar 4,5502,827
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9336,172
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9806,202
LagosNigeria 13,0338,099
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6884,777
LillehammerNorway 7,5944,719
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8763,651
La VictoriaParaguay 17,10710,631
LimaPeru 14,9799,308
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7282,316
LisbonPortugal 10,4256,478
LeninbadRussia 5,7433,569
LevsiRussia 5,2093,237
LungiSierra Leone 13,6928,508
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7795,456
LanzaroteSpain 11,5867,199
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8156,099
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0195,605
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0295,611
LatakiaSyria 8,4535,253
LampangThailand 4,7652,961
LoeiThailand 4,6662,899
Lop BuriThailand 4,9623,083
LomeTogo 13,1978,201
LeemingUk 8,6085,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0214,984
London, EnglandUk 8,8505,500
London-GatwickUk 8,8735,514
LynehamUk 8,8995,530
L’VovUkraine 8,0084,976
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8384,871
LozovajaUkraine 7,4274,615
LubnyUkraine 7,5284,678
LuckUkraine 7,8614,885
LuganskUkraine 7,2844,526
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0325,613
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3045,781
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2316,358
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1686,318
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7226,663
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6886,020
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1295,051
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4215,855
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1505,686
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2005,095
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2645,136
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4965,279
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0226,228
Larned, KsUsa 9,1505,686
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9225,544
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3175,168
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1086,281
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2805,767
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9156,161
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8785,517
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4745,887
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3325,799
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6255,359
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8546,124
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1936,334
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0526,247
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0866,268
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4474,628
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8436,116
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3325,799
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1306,295
Libby, MtUsa 7,3914,593
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0696,257
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5195,294
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8086,095
Llano, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2865,149
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2625,134
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2605,133
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9595,567
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3656,441
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8146,099
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1376,299
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6866,019
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3565,814
Luling, TxUsa 9,9486,182
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4485,250
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1846,329
LivingstoneZambia 13,3808,314
LundaziZambia 12,3787,692
LusakaZambia 12,9928,073
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -