Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0993,790
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5484,069
KhostAfghanistan 6,1143,799
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0003,728
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,53210,895
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4635,259
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7355,428
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3714,580
KandiBenin 12,6317,849
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8855,521
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8845,520
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0654,390
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3645,197
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6045,968
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1503,200
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1633,830
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4285,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5455,931
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3013,294
KashiChina 5,3083,298
KunmingChina 4,0172,496
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1648,180
KhargaEgypt 9,6005,965
KosseirEgypt 9,2885,772
KajaaniFinland 6,7364,186
KuopioFinland 6,8354,247
KuusamoFinland 6,5644,079
KarlsruheGermany 8,7735,452
KasselGermany 8,5195,294
KonstanzGermany 8,8645,508
KumasiGhana 13,3098,271
KalamataGreece 9,1745,701
KerkiraGreece 9,0735,638
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1835,707
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7224,799
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3094,542
KankanGuinea 13,3428,291
KindiaGuinea 13,5318,408
KissidougouGuinea 13,4758,374
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2353,875
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3912,107
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3912,108
KeszthelyHungary 8,5905,338
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9794,958
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3253,309
KotaIndia 6,1593,827
KozhikodeIndia 7,1544,445
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1913,847
KermanIran 7,3164,546
KermanshahIran 7,7604,822
Khoram AbadIran 7,7434,812
KilkennyIreland 8,9405,555
KingstonJamaica 12,2017,582
KagoshimaJapan 1,587986
KanazawaJapan 823511
KaruizawaJapan 788490
KatsuuraJapan 895556
KawaguchikoJapan 876544
KitamiesashiJapan 231144
KobeJapan 1,068664
KochiJapan 1,251777
KofuJapan 862536
KumagayaJapan 795494
KumamotoJapan 1,462909
KumejimaJapan 2,2731,412
KureJapan 1,236768
KushiroJapan 274171
KutchanJapan 3824
KyotoJapan 1,016631
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4622,773
KitaleKenya 11,2186,971
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0655,012
KufraLibya 10,1906,332
KaunasLithuania 7,6064,726
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6564,758
KybartaiLithuania 7,6724,768
KarongaMalawi 12,1497,550
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5913,474
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8112,989
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9143,675
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6143,489
KuantanMalaysia 5,7473,571
KuchingMalaysia 5,5453,446
KayesMali 13,0218,091
KeniebaMali 13,1758,187
KidalMali 12,0227,471
KitaMali 13,0778,126
KoutiaMali 12,9608,054
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6272,875
KisinevMoldova 7,9724,954
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8101,125
KhatgalMongolia 3,1701,970
KhovdMongolia 3,8182,372
KhujirtMongolia 3,0031,866
KhutagMongolia 2,9901,858
KenitraMorocco 10,7936,707
KalewaMyanmar 4,8032,984
KathaMyanmar 4,5742,842
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5123,425
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1353,191
KengtungMyanmar 4,5252,812
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4992,796
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6009,073
KathmanduNepal 5,2233,246
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4774,646
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7546,061
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9736,197
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8236,104
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7286,045
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9116,159
KanoNigeria 12,2097,587
KangnungNorth Korea 1,189739
KarasjokNorway 6,4444,004
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6734,768
KristiansandNorway 7,9394,934
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4944,657
KhasabOman 7,6494,753
KarachiPakistan 6,8974,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8784,274
KhanpurPakistan 6,3473,944
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7224,177
KororPalau 4,0362,508
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2475,125
KlodzkoPoland 8,2985,156
KoszalinPoland 7,9914,966
KrakowPoland 8,1845,086
KalakanRussia 2,1881,360
KaliningradRussia 7,7624,823
KamenskoeRussia 2,6971,676
KandalaksaRussia 6,3723,960
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8943,663
KazanRussia 6,2773,901
KemRussia 6,4263,993
KerchRussia 7,6744,768
KhabarovskRussia 748465
KirenskRussia 2,7961,738
KirovRussia 6,1033,793
KljuciRussia 2,0251,259
KolpasevRussia 4,2572,646
KorfRussia 2,5381,577
KostromaRussia 6,6024,102
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6522,270
KotlasRussia 6,1173,801
KrasnodarRussia 7,5364,683
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8413,630
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7563,577
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6602,274
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1583,205
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3373,938
KurganRussia 5,3593,330
KurskRussia 7,2334,495
KyraRussia 2,3221,443
KigaliRwanda 11,8377,356
KoldaSenegal 13,3208,277
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5238,403
KosiceSlovakia 8,2315,115
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2038,826
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,016631
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0824,401
KadugliSudan 10,8346,733
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0676,255
KassalaSudan 9,9756,198
KhartoumSudan 10,2526,371
KostiSudan 10,4396,487
KalmarSweden 7,7714,829
KaresuandoSweden 6,6104,108
KarlstadSweden 7,6434,749
KristianstadSweden 7,9114,916
KamishliSyria 7,9784,957
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1053,172
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0573,143
Khon KaenThailand 4,6692,902
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0853,160
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8433,010
KairouanTunisia 9,9376,175
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2205,108
KarsTurkey 7,6044,725
KastamonuTurkey 8,1325,053
KayseriTurkey 8,2275,112
KonyaTurkey 8,4715,264
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3983,976
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5814,090
KinlossUk 8,3315,177
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3614,574
KievUkraine 7,6284,740
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5384,684
KirovogradUkraine 7,6834,774
KlepininoUkraine 7,7854,837
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5964,720
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8594,884
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6634,762
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4345,862
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4714,643
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2685,759
Keene, NhUsa 9,8836,141
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6255,981
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0055,596
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3077,026
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6175,355
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5012,797
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3795,828
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4646,502
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4404,623
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1206,289
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7572,956
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2262,626
KabompoZambia 13,2028,204
KabweZambia 12,9218,029
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9158,025
KafirondaZambia 12,8137,962
KaomaZambia 13,2438,229
KasamaZambia 12,3917,700
KasempaZambia 13,0648,118
KawambwaZambia 12,5257,783
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0028,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -