Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0633,767
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0093,734
JuninArgentina 17,89611,121
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,56910,918
JacobinaBrazil 16,45410,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7449,783
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9839,932
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,10210,627
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,60010,937
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2584,510
JiuquanChina 3,5262,191
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5427,794
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3697,686
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3967,703
JoensuuFinland 6,7754,210
JokioinenFinland 7,1534,445
JyvskylFinland 6,9494,318
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4774,646
JulianehbGreenland 8,4445,247
JagdalpurIndia 6,0753,775
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4794,026
JerusalemIsrael 8,7725,451
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2757,628
JosNigeria 12,3857,696
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0974,410
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0874,404
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5464,068
JhelumPakistan 5,8423,630
JiwaniPakistan 7,2924,531
JuliacaPeru 15,7479,785
JakutskRussia 2,2211,380
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0774,398
JenisejskRussia 3,7192,311
Juzno-KurilskRussia 401249
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 440273
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6479,723
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2795,766
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3915,836
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7578,549
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5246,540
JubaSudan 11,1836,949
JokkmokkSweden 6,8314,245
JönköpingSweden 7,7584,821
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7644,825
JendoubaTunisia 9,9256,168
JerbaTunisia 10,0706,258
JerseyUk 9,1345,676
JaltaUkraine 7,8744,893
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1426,302
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7396,673
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9026,153
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7473,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -