Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6696,630
In SalahAlgeria 11,1126,905
InnsbruckAustria 8,8105,475
IbiriteBrazil 17,39610,810
IguatuBrazil 15,9219,894
IlheusBrazil 16,85910,476
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7469,785
IndaialBrazil 17,98311,175
IpameriBrazil 17,05410,598
IraiBrazil 17,82111,074
IreceBrazil 16,45910,228
ItaberabaBrazil 16,60610,319
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1659,424
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3759,554
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,17510,673
ItaperunaBrazil 17,55610,909
ItapevaBrazil 17,69210,994
ItirucuBrazil 16,69810,377
ItuacuBrazil 16,74210,404
IvinhemaBrazil 17,31610,760
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6333,501
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1515,065
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4413,381
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8253,620
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,18010,055
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5688,431
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,45210,845
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3067,647
IzobambaEcuador 13,8448,603
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0725,638
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8967,392
IoanninaGreece 9,0175,603
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4774,647
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3014,537
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3263,931
IranshahrIran 7,2334,495
IstranaItaly 8,9215,544
IidaJapan 895556
IizukaJapan 1,388862
IrakoJapan 1,010627
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6131,624
IrozakiJapan 973604
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6011,616
IshinomakiJapan 529329
IwamizawaJapan 6239
IzuharaJapan 1,423884
IrbidJordan 8,6775,392
IfraneMorocco 10,8226,725
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3196,413
IlorinNigeria 12,7807,942
InchonNorth Korea 1,373853
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0813,779
IslamabadPakistan 5,8513,636
IquitosPeru 14,4839,000
IloiloPhilippines 4,0282,503
IasiRomania 8,0334,992
IcaRussia 1,7281,074
IlirnejRussia 3,1201,939
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,080671
IrkutskRussia 2,8881,795
Ivdel’Russia 5,4563,390
IbizaSpain 10,0276,231
IspartaTurkey 8,6125,351
IstanbulTurkey 8,4445,247
IzmirTurkey 8,7615,444
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0555,005
IzmailUkraine 8,1085,039
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7295,425
Independence, KsUsa 9,4035,843
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7166,037
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6445,993
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1555,689
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5145,291
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8676,753
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0575,628
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9835,582
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7856,080
IsokaZambia 12,2637,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -