Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6584,137
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5096,530
HuamboAngola 13,8118,582
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9644,327
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5875,957
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5925,960
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1284,429
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8716,755
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4963,415
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9496,182
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9256,168
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0925,650
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5745,949
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Hope, BcCanada 6,9804,338
HaikouChina 3,8512,393
HailarChina 1,7661,097
HamiChina 3,8102,368
HetanChina 5,1193,181
HavanaCuba 11,4237,099
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4667,747
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5047,770
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3637,683
HelwanEgypt 9,1905,711
HurguadaEgypt 9,2465,746
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9664,950
HelsinkiFinland 7,1594,449
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1344,433
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4436,490
HamburgGermany 8,2845,148
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2845,148
HannoverGermany 8,4035,221
HelgolandGermany 8,3115,164
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7765,453
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1355,676
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7074,789
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4293,995
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0823,780
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8834,899
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4804,027
HaifaIsrael 8,7135,414
HaboroJapan 14288
HachijojimaJapan 1,124698
HachinoheJapan 298185
HagiJapan 1,281796
HakodateJapan 15495
HamadaJapan 1,201746
HamamatsuJapan 980609
HikoneJapan 970603
HimejiJapan 1,078670
HiradoJapan 1,478919
HirooJapan 212132
HiroshimaJapan 1,225761
HitaJapan 1,405873
HitoyoshiJapan 1,515941
HunLibya 10,2176,349
HomboriMali 12,4807,755
HomalinMyanmar 4,6382,882
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0233,121
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0456,242
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1186,288
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3056,404
HororataNew Zealand 10,1246,291
HyderabadPakistan 6,7424,190
HuanucoPeru 14,8539,230
HelPoland 7,8464,876
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 746464
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9923,102
HatangaRussia 3,8022,362
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3163,303
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6469,723
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6485,374
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4485,250
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1563,825
HaejuSouth Korea 1,411877
HyesanSouth Korea 1,074668
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1284,430
HalaibSudan 9,4255,857
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0476,243
HudeibaSudan 9,9936,210
HaparandaSweden 6,7514,195
HarnosandSweden 7,2144,483
HamaSyria 8,4205,232
HassakahSyria 8,0495,002
Hua HinThailand 5,1953,228
HakkariTurkey 7,7684,827
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6245,359
HersonUkraine 7,8044,849
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8874,901
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7816,078
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9946,210
Hart, MiUsa 9,2565,751
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9696,195
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4816,513
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5095,288
Hays, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Helena, MtUsa 7,7244,799
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6746,011
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3656,441
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2896,394
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6845,396
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9176,163
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3836,452
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5545,315
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0846,266
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4875,895
Holly, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Homer, AkUsa 4,7792,970
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5115,910
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8546,124
Horton, KsUsa 9,1945,714
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5095,288
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0856,267
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2775,765
Houma, LaUsa 10,3566,435
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0596,251
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9416,177
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0976,274
Huron, SdUsa 8,6465,373
HanoiVietnam 4,0782,534
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8893,038
HarareZimbabwe 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -