Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1543,824
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2223,867
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5516,556
General PicoArgentina 17,74211,025
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,96511,164
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4219,583
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0245,608
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4445,247
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6964,783
GrazAustria 8,6535,377
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3774,584
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2864,528
GomelBelarus 7,4584,634
GrodnoBelarus 7,6984,783
GaranhunsBrazil 16,19410,063
GoianiaBrazil 16,91110,509
GoiasBrazil 16,80410,442
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,29510,747
GrajauBrazil 15,7949,815
GuairaBrazil 17,47310,858
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6909,750
GuaratingaBrazil 17,07410,610
GarouaCameroon 12,1397,543
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6586,002
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7824,836
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Golden, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Goose, NfCanada 9,0915,649
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7544,197
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8816,140
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6976,026
GanzhouChina 3,0421,890
GuangzhouChina 3,3622,089
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3347,665
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9228,651
GonderEthiopia 10,1276,293
GourdonFrance 9,4515,873
GrenobleFrance 9,2415,743
GeisenheimGermany 8,6995,406
GorlitzGermany 8,3065,162
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5606,562
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7247,286
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1308,781
GoaIndia 6,9984,349
GuwahatiIndia 4,8232,997
GelaItaly 9,5995,965
GenoaItaly 9,1825,706
GhediItaly 9,0265,609
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1305,673
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2475,746
GrossetoItaly 9,2375,740
GrottaglieItaly 9,1275,672
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4565,876
GuidoniaItaly 9,2275,734
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6028,452
GifuJapan 939584
GaoMali 12,3057,646
GuamMariana Islands 3,3232,065
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3496,431
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4626,501
GuaymasMexico 9,2405,742
GaluutMongolia 3,2051,992
GemertNetherlands 8,6375,367
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8336,110
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8336,110
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,837
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0056,217
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9866,206
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8826,141
GayaNiger 12,5307,787
GardermoenNorway 7,6524,755
GeiloNorway 7,7154,794
GdanskPoland 7,8744,893
GalatiRomania 8,1455,061
Gor’KijRussia 6,5384,063
GorznyjRussia 7,2474,504
GridinoRussia 6,3633,954
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7826,079
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,77011,664
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6746,012
GijonSpain 9,8166,100
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0396,860
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1646,316
GoteborgSweden 7,8434,874
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8424,873
GothenburgSweden 7,8444,874
GunnarnSweden 7,0274,367
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1235,669
GabesTunisia 10,1036,278
GafsaTunisia 10,1186,287
GiresunTurkey 7,8814,897
GoztepeTurkey 8,4455,248
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7994,225
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9934,346
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5325,302
GajvoronUkraine 7,8224,861
GeniceskUkraine 7,7114,792
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1886,331
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4622,773
Galva, IlUsa 9,3345,800
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1506,307
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8964,907
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8006,090
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8334,868
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4266,479
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8845,520
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3975,218
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2486,368
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5035,284
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3815,830
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3764,583
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5375,927
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6944,781
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1175,665
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6315,985
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1886,331
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2746,384
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9136,160
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0316,233
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7936,085
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7356,050
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2896,394
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3596,437
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4345,863
Groton, CtUsa 10,0876,268
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0533,140
GuanareVenezuela 13,4308,345
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5558,423
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -