Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8523,636
FarahAfghanistan 6,7774,211
FormosaArgentina 17,44610,841
ForrestAustralia 8,3345,179
FrancistownBotswana 13,4838,379
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5949,690
FloraniaBrazil 15,8889,873
FlorestaBrazil 16,17010,048
FlorianoBrazil 15,9479,909
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,07811,234
FormosaBrazil 16,84010,464
FortalezaBrazil 15,6329,714
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,59610,934
FrancaBrazil 17,37810,799
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6124,730
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8964,286
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0384,374
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3463,943
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3874,590
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2493,883
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7734,209
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6924,159
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7356,049
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7466,056
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8434,874
FayaChad 10,9966,833
FamagustaCyprus 8,6055,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1775,081
FarafraEgypt 9,6425,992
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0728,123
FichtelbergGermany 8,4565,255
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6595,381
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8905,524
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2785,144
FaranahGuinea 13,4428,353
FalconaraItaly 9,0515,624
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1335,676
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1385,678
FonniItaly 9,5655,944
FrontoneItaly 9,0905,648
FrosinoneItaly 9,2325,737
FukauraJapan 296184
FukueJapan 1,578981
FukuiJapan 892554
FukuokaJapan 1,412877
FukushimaJapan 605376
FukuyamaJapan 1,180733
FushikiJapan 786489
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2553,265
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9267,411
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1947,577
FunchalMadeira 11,2907,016
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,2058,206
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7716,693
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6354,745
FaroPortugal 10,5626,564
FerganaRussia 5,5833,469
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6928,508
FalunSweden 7,4614,636
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7495,437
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7614,823
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8893,038
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8895,524
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5015,283
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7406,052
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8485,498
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6265,982
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5445,310
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0755,639
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5995,965
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4226,476
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7716,693
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7326,669
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2805,145
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6365,988
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6145,353
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4495,872
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1695,698
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5895,337
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1006,898
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3685,822
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6395,990
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5735,949
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7036,030
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9736,197
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8666,131
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2486,368
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7936,085
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2076,343
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9624,948
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -