Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7726,694
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3046,403
EsquelArgentina 17,41810,824
EzeizaArgentina 18,09311,243
East SaleAustralia 9,0615,631
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7825,457
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7815,457
EssendonAustralia 9,0065,596
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,70811,004
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,16911,290
EspinosaBrazil 16,85610,475
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1775,703
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1544,445
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1354,434
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1394,436
Edson, AbCanada 6,9854,341
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1504,443
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0054,974
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2803,903
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0083,734
ErlianChina 2,3321,449
El CaranoColombia 13,3918,321
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9344,930
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3717,688
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4767,753
El ArishEgypt 8,9275,548
El TorEgypt 9,1675,696
ErfurtGermany 8,4885,274
EssenGermany 8,6035,346
EsfahanIran 7,5574,696
EilatIsrael 8,9715,575
EsashiJapan 164102
EldoretKenya 11,2356,982
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0901,920
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1926,955
EeldeNetherlands 8,4565,255
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1186,287
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1177,529
EnuguNigeria 12,7797,941
EncarnacionParaguay 17,68410,989
EvoraPortugal 10,4016,463
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 932579
EkimcanRussia 1,252778
Elat’MaRussia 6,7244,178
ElistaRussia 7,1424,438
ErbogacenRussia 2,9591,839
EssejRussia 3,5882,230
Ed DueimSudan 10,3976,461
El FasherSudan 10,9416,799
El GeneinaSudan 11,1576,933
El ObeidSudan 10,6206,600
El ShowakSudan 10,1046,279
En NahudSudan 10,7916,706
EdirneTurkey 8,5325,302
ErzincanTurkey 7,8974,907
ErzurumTurkey 7,7724,829
EskisehirTurkey 8,4505,251
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0624,388
EntebbeUganda 11,4967,144
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4915,277
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5555,316
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3345,800
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5316,544
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8336,111
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1905,089
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2615,755
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2245,732
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0056,217
Elko, NvUsa 7,9224,923
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1195,667
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7986,089
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0965,031
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6636,005
Erie, PaUsa 9,6806,015
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2275,734
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2204,486
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5785,952
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3804,586
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4195,231
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1875,088
Evansville, InUsa 9,7426,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -