Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0296,854
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3556,435
DavisAntarctica 13,4648,367
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6564,136
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2693,895
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6034,725
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4205,232
DhakaBangladesh 5,0773,155
D’UccleBelgium 8,7575,441
DiamantinaBrazil 17,20910,694
DiamantinoBrazil 16,40710,196
DouradosBrazil 17,26510,729
DoualaCameroon 12,8557,988
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4725,886
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9924,967
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6514,133
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9893,722
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5855,956
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2974,535
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2705,760
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4315,239
DuianChina 3,7062,303
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9055,534
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7586,063
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2757,628
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4077,710
DabaaEgypt 9,2865,771
DakhlaEgypt 9,7046,030
DijonFrance 9,0675,634
DresdenGermany 8,3595,194
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6004,102
DebrecenHungary 8,3165,168
DalatangiIceland 7,7574,820
DaltonganjIndia 5,5663,459
DarbhangaIndia 5,2783,280
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4662,775
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4562,769
DumkaIndia 5,2943,290
DwarkaIndia 6,8944,284
DezfulIran 7,8164,857
DublinIreland 8,8275,485
DecimomannuItaly 9,6495,996
DobbiacoItaly 8,8215,482
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4858,380
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7185,418
DagorettiKenya 11,2596,996
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3974,596
DedzaMalawi 12,4427,731
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9341,823
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1481,335
DaweiMyanmar 5,1953,228
De BiltNetherlands 8,6035,346
De KooyNetherlands 8,5385,306
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5365,304
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9206,165
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1206,289
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3166,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3246,416
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8214,860
DalbandinPakistan 6,8304,244
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1303,810
DirPakistan 5,8573,640
DroshPakistan 5,8413,630
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5932,233
DohaQatar 8,0785,020
DorohoiRomania 8,0344,993
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5292,815
DudinkaRussia 4,2232,624
DzardzanRussia 3,0081,869
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1125,041
DakarSenegal 13,2138,211
DaruSierra Leone 13,6558,485
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7848,565
DamazinSudan 10,4196,475
DongolaSudan 10,1156,286
DamascusSyria 8,5665,323
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5655,322
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1775,081
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9063,670
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4877,138
DjerbaTunisia 10,0966,274
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9854,962
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4205,232
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7055,409
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5244,676
DonetskUkraine 7,4044,601
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7874,839
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2426,365
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1276,293
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7186,039
Danville, IlUsa 9,5395,927
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4376,486
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2924,531
David City, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7286,045
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3944,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4776,511
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1775,081
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4915,898
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7746,073
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7646,068
Delphine, InUsa 9,4925,898
Denton, MdUsa 10,1466,305
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6685,386
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1255,670
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2355,117
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5545,315
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5365,926
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9336,172
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7844,837
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Dover, DeUsa 10,1466,305
Dover, TnUsa 9,9106,158
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7256,043
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1915,711
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7235,420
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Durham, NhUsa 9,9156,161
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2117,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -