Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4664,018
ChlefAlgeria 10,2896,394
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0486,244
CeresArgentina 17,50010,875
ChamicalArgentina 17,21610,698
ChepesArgentina 17,25710,724
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,74711,028
ConcordiaArgentina 17,88311,113
CórdobaArgentina 17,43610,835
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,44410,840
CorrientesArgentina 17,52110,888
CairnsAustralia 6,6964,161
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7675,448
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0705,014
CedunaAustralia 8,4085,225
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7574,821
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1004,412
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3175,168
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3573,950
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2655,136
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2775,143
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0583,143
CharnocksBarbados 13,4228,340
CotonouBenin 13,1128,148
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,52410,890
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,75211,031
CabroboBrazil 16,16010,042
CaceresBrazil 16,51610,263
CaetiteBrazil 16,75710,413
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0049,945
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,09910,625
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,56010,912
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,66110,975
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9899,936
CanavieirasBrazil 16,95510,536
CaparaoBrazil 17,48010,863
CapinopolisBrazil 17,11610,636
CaratingaBrazil 17,39810,811
CaravelasBrazil 17,18510,679
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,75410,411
CarolinaBrazil 15,9449,907
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,73611,021
CataguasesBrazil 17,56710,917
CatalaoBrazil 17,11010,632
CatanduvaBrazil 17,39410,809
CaxiasBrazil 15,7339,777
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,11411,256
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8279,835
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,57910,924
ChapecoBrazil 17,84711,090
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,18110,055
CipoBrazil 16,44510,219
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0039,945
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,29810,749
CordeiroBrazil 17,64310,963
CorrentinaBrazil 16,66510,356
CorumbaBrazil 16,82410,455
CoximBrazil 16,89610,500
CrateusBrazil 15,7859,809
CuiabaBrazil 16,53810,277
CuritibaBrazil 17,82911,079
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2854,527
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4173,988
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6544,756
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0975,032
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7043,544
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4804,027
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2613,891
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1055,658
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1065,659
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5305,922
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7916,084
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7856,081
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6874,155
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6556,000
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3244,551
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5735,327
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9955,590
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6044,725
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8673,646
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1544,445
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2424,501
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0065,596
Comox, BcCanada 6,7564,198
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3534,569
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2934,532
ChicoChile 17,42910,831
ChillanChile 17,12110,639
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,04710,593
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,70410,380
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,31110,757
Curico-General FreireChile 17,10710,630
ChangchunChina 1,265786
ChangduChina 4,0572,521
ChangshaChina 3,0151,874
ChengduChina 3,5352,197
ChongqingChina 3,4092,119
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3998,326
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8495,499
CamagueyCuba 11,8057,336
CasablancaCuba 11,4087,089
ChebCzech Republic 8,5125,289
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0034,973
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3497,674
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3897,699
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3957,702
CanarEcuador 14,0198,712
CairoEgypt 9,1665,696
CaenFrance 9,0815,643
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2345,738
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5099,016
CocobeachGabon 13,1278,158
CologneGermany 8,6455,372
ChiosGreece 8,8265,485
CorfuGreece 9,0735,638
ConakryGuinea 13,6118,458
CatacamasHonduras 11,9837,446
CholutecaHonduras 12,0537,490
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6704,145
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8673,024
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8673,024
ChahbaharIran 7,3704,580
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8685,511
ClonesIreland 8,7745,452
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8075,473
CorkIreland 9,0435,619
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0485,622
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6555,999
CameriItaly 9,0855,646
CampobassoItaly 9,1735,700
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5605,941
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6465,994
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6365,988
Cape MeleItaly 9,2545,750
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2805,767
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5205,916
CerviaItaly 9,0455,621
CiampinoItaly 9,2525,749
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1215,668
Cisa PassItaly 9,1295,673
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2675,758
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8415,494
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5865,957
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2785,766
ChibaJapan 847526
ChichibuJapan 817508
ChichijimaJapan 1,7921,114
ChoshiJapan 828514
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5325,302
ChilekaMalawi 12,4857,758
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4697,748
ChitipaMalawi 12,1807,569
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5065,907
ComitanMexico 11,4767,132
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1112,555
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1171,316
ChoirMongolia 2,5941,612
CasablancaMorocco 10,9076,778
ChindeMozambique 12,5727,812
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5563,452
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2986,399
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8946,148
CondegaNicaragua 12,0957,516
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9983,727
ChejuNorth Korea 1,6551,028
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,265786
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,354842
ChhorPakistan 6,6244,116
ChitralPakistan 5,8213,617
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,59310,933
ConcepcionParaguay 17,24310,715
CajamarcaPeru 14,4618,986
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4188,960
ChiclayoPeru 14,3398,910
ChimbotePeru 14,6339,093
CuzcoPeru 15,4599,607
CzestochowaPoland 8,1545,067
CoimbraPortugal 10,2486,368
CalafatRomania 8,5415,307
CeahlauRomania 8,1325,053
ClujRomania 8,2765,143
ConstantaRomania 8,2115,102
CraiovaRomania 8,4645,260
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1732,593
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7062,925
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3382,074
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6372,260
Cape UelenRussia 3,8972,421
Cape ZolotojRussia 486302
CaraRussia 2,2091,373
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6693,523
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2752,035
ChitaRussia 2,2781,415
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2701,410
CokurdahRussia 3,0741,910
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8971,179
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0069,325
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,168726
CaceresSpain 10,2566,373
CadizSpain 10,5556,559
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2206,351
CordobaSpain 10,3696,444
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1654,452
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7772,969
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0403,132
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7672,962
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6062,863
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0563,142
ChumphonThailand 5,4243,371
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6675,386
CorumTurkey 8,1235,048
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2613,891
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1713,835
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9525,563
CernovcyUkraine 8,0274,988
ChernigovUkraine 7,5134,668
CarrascoUruguay 18,28011,360
ColoniaUruguay 18,12711,264
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7507,923
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7596,065
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1466,305
Camden, ScUsa 10,4316,482
Canton, NyUsa 9,5815,954
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8275,485
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5376,548
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6035,967
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Casper, WyUsa 8,3225,171
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0434,377
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9896,208
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3236,415
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0265,609
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5916,581
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5826,576
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9826,203
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3166,411
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1376,299
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1376,299
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6475,995
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7686,070
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4136,471
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8965,528
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5585,318
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3855,832
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5794,710
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7116,034
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4795,269
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7816,078
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7796,076
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1045,657
Clark, SdUsa 8,6045,347
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9406,177
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8656,131
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0425,619
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6766,013
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2605,754
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1732,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4875,895
College Park, MdUsa 10,1126,284
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7545,440
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4405,866
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4316,482
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7056,031
Columbus, InUsa 9,7256,043
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4575,877
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7696,071
Conception, MoUsa 9,1925,712
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0915,649
Conway, ArUsa 9,7966,087
Conway, ScUsa 10,5206,537
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7826,079
Corning, ArUsa 9,7586,064
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7496,058
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1226,290
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8066,094
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7796,077
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1874,466
Covington, LaUsa 10,2676,380
Covington, TnUsa 9,8096,096
Crete, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0545,005
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3143,924
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3143,924
CaracasVenezuela 13,4098,333
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7908,569
CoroVenezuela 13,1918,197
ChipataZambia 12,5227,781
ChomaZambia 13,2088,208
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9988,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -