Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1923,848
BustAfghanistan 6,6604,139
BatnaAlgeria 10,1126,284
BecharAlgeria 10,9076,778
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0776,262
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0406,860
BiskraAlgeria 10,2306,357
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8196,723
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,48210,863
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,50510,878
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,48910,868
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,02611,202
ByrdAntarctica 14,9019,260
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,01411,194
BarilocheArgentina 17,36910,794
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,08211,236
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1575,069
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9454,937
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0634,389
BrestBelarus 7,8344,868
BrusselsBelgium 8,7575,441
Belize CityBelize 11,5987,207
BeninBenin 13,1128,148
BohiconBenin 13,0548,112
BermudaBermuda 11,2166,970
BageBrazil 18,14311,274
BambuiBrazil 17,35610,785
BarbacenaBrazil 17,53610,897
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0279,959
BarcelosBrazil 14,7559,169
BarraBrazil 16,42310,205
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7809,806
BarreirasBrazil 16,51610,263
BelémBrazil 15,2809,495
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,38910,806
BelterraBrazil 15,2379,469
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,19310,062
Bom JesusBrazil 18,10411,250
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,66210,354
BrasiliaBrazil 16,85210,472
BrevesBrazil 15,2629,484
BurgasBulgaria 8,4135,228
BurundiBurundi 12,0077,461
BatouriCameroon 12,4957,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3685,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9804,338
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Banff, AbCanada 7,1964,472
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2685,759
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2845,769
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4054,602
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1975,094
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9284,305
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4185,852
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2013,853
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0955,031
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9314,929
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5284,678
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5024,040
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7006,649
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3143,924
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2057,584
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4037,086
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,42410,827
BeijingChina 2,0821,294
BarranquillaColombia 12,9928,074
Benito SalasColombia 13,7288,531
BogotáColombia 13,6278,468
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4065,224
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7497,301
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4157,715
BaniDominican Republic 12,4697,748
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4427,732
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4507,737
BahariyaEgypt 9,4775,889
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2715,761
BiarritzFrance 9,6856,018
BordeauxFrance 9,5195,915
BrestFrance 9,2815,767
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5185,914
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5165,913
BitamGabon 12,9038,018
BanjulGambia 13,3188,276
BerlinGermany 8,2605,133
BrockenGermany 8,4275,237
BokeGuinea 13,5178,400
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4488,357
BudapestHungary 8,4415,246
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4385,244
BangaloreIndia 6,8814,276
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9074,292
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6863,534
BikanerIndia 6,1793,840
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4983,416
BabolsarIran 7,2054,478
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5694,704
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3834,588
Bandar LengehIran 7,7384,808
BirjandIran 6,9734,333
BushehrIran 7,8704,891
BaghdadIraq 8,0465,000
BasraIraq 7,9824,960
BelmulletIreland 8,8395,493
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9065,534
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1055,658
BergamoItaly 9,0285,610
BolognaItaly 9,0635,632
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8855,521
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2885,772
BrindisiItaly 9,0865,646
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2478,232
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3998,326
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0483,137
BeirutLebanon 8,6035,346
BenghaziLibya 9,7046,030
BirzaiLithuania 7,4604,636
BitolaMacedonia 8,8715,513
BlantyreMalawi 12,4857,758
BvumbweMalawi 12,4937,764
BintuluMalaysia 5,2343,252
BamakoMali 13,0568,113
Bko-SMali 13,0638,117
BougounMali 13,1548,174
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9097,400
BaitagMongolia 3,8692,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5852,228
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7451,706
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2061,371
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2791,416
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1731,971
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2961,427
BulganMongolia 2,9301,821
BhamawMyanmar 4,4992,795
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3416,426
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0786,262
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3196,413
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8906,146
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3817,694
BilmaNiger 11,3367,044
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2467,610
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2453,881
BergenNorway 7,8164,857
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8174,858
BjornoyaNorway 6,2493,883
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9414,313
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1564,447
BadinPakistan 6,7544,197
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0603,766
BalakotPakistan 5,7863,596
BarkhanPakistan 6,3463,943
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9148,025
BascoPhilippines 3,0871,918
BialystokPoland 7,7784,833
BejaPortugal 10,4566,498
BragancaPortugal 10,0306,233
BistritaRomania 8,1975,094
BucharestRomania 8,3295,175
BajkitRussia 3,5522,207
BarabinskRussia 4,5752,843
BarnaulRussia 4,2772,658
BerezovoRussia 5,1353,191
BiserRussia 5,6203,492
BlagovescenskRussia 1,296805
BogdarinRussia 2,3441,457
BogucanyRussia 3,4152,122
BomnakRussia 1,555966
BorRussia 3,8792,410
BorzjaRussia 2,0191,254
BratskRussia 3,1181,938
BelgradeSerbia 8,6005,344
BoSierra Leone 13,6998,513
BontheSierra Leone 13,7748,559
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4725,264
BerberaSomalia 9,6946,024
BusanSouth Korea 1,367849
BadajozSpain 10,3326,421
BarcelonaSpain 9,7636,067
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8706,133
BabanusaSudan 10,9496,804
BaselSwitzerland 8,9415,556
BernSwitzerland 9,0045,595
BangkokThailand 5,0553,141
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0363,130
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8843,035
BizerteTunisia 9,8056,093
BalikesirTurkey 8,6215,357
BursaTurkey 8,5075,287
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4534,010
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6805,394
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7025,408
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7015,407
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7915,463
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9675,572
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9085,536
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1055,036
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1036,278
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5342,818
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5342,818
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9926,209
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2546,372
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0596,251
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0176,225
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1655,695
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7204,797
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2012,610
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7816,078
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7092,926
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0033,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3065,783
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9794,959
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8266,106
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1996,338
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0094,977
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3165,167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1436,303
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4816,513
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9304,307
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5286,542
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0716,258
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6964,783
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0146,223
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9796,201
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0325,612
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9136,160
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4855,894
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9806,202
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0326,234
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8496,120
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1316,295
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6556,000
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2335,737
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1766,323
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2896,394
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3845,831
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6975,404
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9796,201
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6886,020
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6525,998
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1526,308
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1406,301
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3185,790
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6976,026
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5204,673
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0433,755
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5418,415
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3448,292
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3098,270
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3188,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -