Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otaru with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1756,944
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1636,315
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1586,312
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9396,176
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,08611,239
AzulArgentina 18,10611,252
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6925,401
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0075,597
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4834,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4804,648
AmberleyAustralia 7,9644,949
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3994,598
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3564,571
AimoresBrazil 17,37310,796
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,57910,302
AltamiraBrazil 15,3819,558
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6389,718
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,72011,011
ApodiBrazil 15,8409,843
AracajuBrazil 16,42210,205
AracuaiBrazil 17,07410,610
AragarcasBrazil 16,73110,397
AraxaBrazil 17,28610,742
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,14510,033
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9514,320
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3823,345
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8676,132
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9783,715
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5525,314
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5755,329
AbecheChad 11,2386,984
AntofagastaChile 16,39610,189
AricaChile 15,9859,933
AltaiChina 4,0782,534
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7928,570
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7588,549
AraucaColombia 13,5758,436
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3057,647
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4127,713
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4257,721
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1775,703
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1155,664
AswanEgypt 9,5625,942
AsyutEgypt 9,4405,866
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8617,371
AsmaraEritrea 9,7986,088
AssabEritrea 9,6756,012
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2986,399
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4175,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9516,184
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0436,862
AccraGhana 13,3338,286
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6365,366
AthensGreece 8,9995,592
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0205,605
AasiaatGreenland 7,5204,673
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9174,920
AputiteqGreenland 7,6644,762
AkureyriIceland 7,7764,832
AgraIndia 5,8513,636
AhmedabadIndia 6,5594,076
AkolaIndia 6,3653,955
AllahabadIndia 5,6623,519
AmritsarIndia 5,8283,622
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3703,337
AbadanIran 7,9624,948
ArakIran 7,5914,717
AlbengaItaly 9,2475,746
AlgheroItaly 9,5605,941
AmendolaItaly 9,1235,669
AnconaItaly 9,0445,620
ArezzoItaly 9,1365,677
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5808,439
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5408,414
AbashiriJapan 279173
AburatsuJapan 1,542958
AikawaJapan 619385
AjiroJapan 919571
AkitaJapan 393244
AkuneJapan 1,561970
AomoriJapan 263164
AsahikawaJapan 12779
AsosanJapan 1,437893
AmmanJordan 8,7115,413
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0593,144
AinaziLatvia 7,3474,566
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3747,068
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1946,956
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7047,273
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0816,886
AtarMauritania 12,4527,738
AgalegaMauritius 10,3496,431
AcapulcoMexico 10,9276,790
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3572,086
AltaiMongolia 3,5032,177
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0101,871
AgadirMorocco 11,3027,023
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6035,346
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2276,355
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9256,167
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6866,019
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1546,310
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5315,923
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3117,650
AgadezNiger 11,7917,327
AsuncionParaguay 17,39910,812
ArequipaPeru 15,7299,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3062,054
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7997,332
AradRomania 8,4415,245
AjanRussia 1,489925
AldanRussia 2,0261,259
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6334,122
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5302,815
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 862536
AnadyrRussia 3,3022,052
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2183,864
ArmavirRussia 7,4204,611
AstrakhanRussia 6,9054,291
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9484,939
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9226,165
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1476,306
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1526,309
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3776,448
Abu HamedSudan 9,8816,140
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3636,440
AqiqSudan 9,6235,980
ArbaatSudan 9,5895,959
AromaSudan 9,9656,192
AtbaraSudan 9,9806,201
Abu KamalSyria 8,1915,090
AleppoSyria 8,3095,163
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9213,058
AtakpameTogo 13,0718,123
AdanaTurkey 8,3725,202
AfyonTurkey 8,5335,303
AnkaraTurkey 8,2965,155
AntalyaTurkey 8,6705,388
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7324,183
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3415,183
AberporthUk 8,9125,538
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8695,512
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8824,898
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7434,812
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8984,908
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9124,917
ArtigasUruguay 17,91211,131
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0446,242
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5455,310
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9954,347
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5895,959
Ada, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3866,454
Akron, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7985,467
Albany, GaUsa 10,4836,514
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8496,120
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Albion, NeUsa 8,8615,507
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9475,560
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3045,781
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Algona, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Alice, TxUsa 10,0726,259
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0026,216
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Alma, MiUsa 9,3935,837
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2565,752
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5165,913
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2295,735
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9526,184
Amite, LaUsa 10,2656,379
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8363,005
Anderson, InUsa 9,6315,985
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2446,365
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7736,073
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0683,770
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6466,616
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0596,872
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2236,352
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7615,444
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0444,377
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Athens, GaUsa 10,3296,419
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3066,404
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1556,310
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5941,612
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4486,493
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6944,781
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Austin, TxUsa 9,8916,146
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9833,718
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5223,432
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4008,327
AdenYemen 9,5125,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -